Mature Entrance Examination Date

This is to inform all mature applicants who applied for the 2017/2018 Academic Year that the date set for the Matured Entrance classes is Monday, 14 August, 2017 to Friday, 18 August, 2017 with the main Examination schedule on Saturday, 19 August, 2017.

All applicants are to note that a non-refundable Examination Fee of ¢300.00 is supposed to be paid at the University Cash Office before an applicant will be allowed to write the Examination.

NB. Kindly come along with a valid identification (ID) card.

*************************************************************************************************************************************

Shortlisted Applicants for Mature Entrance Examination

1. ABAGNA CLEMENT
2. ABBAN JOSEPH
3. ABDUL RAZAK NIBIA
4. ABUGRI KENNEDY
5. ACHEAMPONG AGNES OFORIWAA
6. ADAMU TAMIMU
7. ADDO CHARLES NANA
8. ADEGBE HANNAH MOORE
9. ADUM BAPIALORE K. DANIEL
10. ADZIMAH ABRAHAM
11. AFFUL ENOCH PRINCE
12. AFRIYIE CHARLES
13. AGANA SYLVESTER AYAMGA
14. AGYEI KYEREMEH PRINCE
15. AGYENIM BOATENG
16. AGYENIM BOATENG SOLOMON
17. AMOAKO BOAHEN LETICIA
18. AMOAKO BRIGHT
19. AMOAKO RICHARD
20. AMOATENG GIDEON
21. AMOQUANDOH ANGELA
22. AMPOFO DANIEL
23. AMPONG ERIC
24. ANANE KWASI
25. ANNO-YIH ALEX AGYEMANG
26. ANYOMIH EVANS WORFELI KOFI
27. ASAMOAH ERIC
28. ASANTE DENIS KROBEA
29. ASANTE STEPHEN
30. ATUAHENE DENNIS
31. AWEH JOSHUA
32. AYUBEOGO NURUDEEN AKAAMAH
33. AYUEBOTENG BRIGHT
34. AZUMAH BONIFACE
35. BAAH EMMANUEL KWAME
36. BAMUNI BENJAMIN VADIS
37. BEDIAKO ALHASSAN
38. BOAFO GORDON
39. BOAHENE JONATHAN ABAYIE
40. BOAKYE HANNAH
41. BOAKYE YAW YIADOM
42. BOATENG EMMANUEL KWAME
43. BONNAH SANDRA AKOSUA
44. BOREH CONRAD
45. BROWN DAVID
46. COFIE RICHARD LOUIS
47. DADZIE RICHLOVE ESTHER
48. DARKO STEPHEN
49. DIAMUKA ABASS BRAIMAH
50. DOMON DANIEL SANJA
51. DZAKPASU DANIEL
52. EMPALBA EVANS BOAZIE
53. FRANCIS OSAE
54. GLOVER EDWINANCY NUNYANUAKE
55. GYAMPOH JULIET
56. HACKMAN SAMUEL CIICI
57. KESSE SAMUEL ADDO
58. KONADU MAVIS
59. KONTOR SANDRA YEBOAH
60. KPAJA ELISHA BAGEE
61. KPEGO JOHN JUSTICE
62. KRAAH VICTORIA
63. MAJIRI JONAH
64. MBOMBE NTEKATICHE
65. MUSAH GAFARO MUSAH
66. NANA FUSEINI ALHAJI
67. NGUMSANA CLETUS
68. ODOOM SETH AHYIAH
69. OFORI DERRICK AMPOFO
70. OFOSU GIDEON ASIEDU
71. OPOKU JOSHUA
72. OPPONG EMMANUEL
73. OPPONG EMMANUEL
74. OSEI KUFFOUR PAUL
75. OWARE FELICIA
76. OWUSU MAXWELL ANSAH
77. PEGU KINGSFORD SAMUEL
78. QUANSAH NANA AMO
79. QUARTEY GODWIN
80. QUAYE NII ARYEE
81. RABIU UMAR
82. RICHARD SOBOH NINANGBAGRH
83. RUBY AGBOGBO
84. SAEED AMINA
85. TACHIE MENSAH STELLA
86. TAKYI CHARLES
87. TETTEH BELIEVE CHRISTIANA
88. TIERIKAAR JORLANTEY JOYCE
89. YEBOAH CHARLES BOADI
90. YEBOAH JOSEPHINE
91. YEBOAH SAMUEL GYABAAH
92. YUSSIF KARIM