SPECIAL INVITATION – 5TH CONGREGATION (VIRTUAL)

1. It is announced for the information of all final year undergraduate students graduating with First Class Honours, that they will be required to attend the 5th Congregation Ceremony in person on Saturday November 28, 2020. 

2.  You are allowed to invite one (1) guest only to be present at the Ceremony. 

3. Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal shall take place at 3:00 pm on Friday November 27, 2020 at the Forecourt of the School of Sciences Block. Graduands who do not attend the rehearsal session shall not be permitted at the Ceremony. 

4. Invited graduands and their guests will be required to strictly follow the COVID-19 Protocols. 

5. Should you require any further clarification, please contact 0352290387 from 9:00 am to 4:00 pm (Monday-Friday). 

Thank you. 

First Class

UE20060816 ARYEE Nii Ayi Humphrey BSC. AGRIBUSINESS   First Class
UE20060116 NYAME Dominic BSC. AGRICULTURE SoAT First Class
UTB0203118 AKYENAH Anyanor Andrews BSC. AGRICULTURE SoAT First Class
UE20061216 DZAH Kordzo Peter BSC. AGRIBUSINESS SoAT First Class
UTB0101318 OKORLEY Daniel BSC. AGRIBUSINESS SoAT First Class
UEB1201118 ADJIGNON Stephen BSC. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UE20023516 WIAFE Emmanuel BSC. ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UE20025616 ASIRIFI Richard BSC. PETROLEUM ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UE20015216 MUDASHIRU Ghaffaru BSC. COMPUTER ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UE20017116 AGYAPONG Amoako Maxwell BSC. ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UE20023416 TINGBARI Masabiar Vincent BSC. ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UE20023916 AMOAH Theophilus BSC. ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UEB1201718 AKORLI Alex BSC. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UE20026516 KUMORDZI Dziedzorm Godwin BSC. PETROLEUM ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UEB1209818 SAM Desmond BSC. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SoE First Class
UE20055516 NKANSAH Gilbert BSC. RESOURCE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP SoMSL First Class
UE20052916 FORSON Wilma Aba BSC. RESOURCE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP SoMSL First Class
UE20049516 ANSU Frimpong Elvis BSC. RESOURCE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP SoMSL First Class
UE20050116 APRAKU Turkson BSC. RESOURCE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP SoMSL First Class
UE20057416 QUAYSON Kwamah Mercy (Ms) BSC. RESOURCE ENTERPRISE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP SoMSL First Class
UE20037416 AFRANEWAA Nana Ama Boadu (Ms) BSC. NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT SoNR First Class
UE20044716 DORLAAR Andaara BSC. HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SoNR First Class
UE20040716 SAM Emmanuel Nana Appiah BSC. NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT SoNR First Class
UE20044016 ANNOR Joseph BSC. HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SoNR First Class
UE20044216 BAAH Esther Boafo (Ms) BSC. HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SoNR First Class
UTB2303918 GYEDU Benjamin BSC. NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT SoNR First Class
UTB2302018 OWUSU-ADDAE Eric BSC. NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT SoNR First Class
UE20044416 BOATENG Michael BSC. HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SoNR First Class
UE20012116 DEVINE Nii Oti Abam Robert BSC. CHEMISTRY SoS First Class
UE20008116 DANQUAH Caleb Kwame BSC. ACTUARIAL SCIENCE SoS First Class
UE20002816 AFRIFA Stephen BSC. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SoS First Class
UE20012016 AZIBERE Samuel BSC. CHEMISTRY SoS First Class
UE20008316 DOE Francis BSC. ACTUARIAL SCIENCE SoS First Class