ACADEMIC PROGRAMMES

UNDER THE VARIOUS SCHOOLS

ENGINEERING

  1. BSc. Agricultural Engineering
  2. BSc. Computer Engineering
  3. BSc. Electrical and Electronic Engineering [Regular/Weekend]
  4. BSc. Environmental Engineering
  5. BSc. Mechanical Engineering [Regular/Weekend]
  6. BSc. Civil Engineering [Regular/Weekend]

MINES AND BUILT ENVIRONMENT

  1. BSc. Sustainable Land Management
  2. BSc. Sustainable Mining 
  3. BSc. Land Degradation Neutrality

ENERGY

  1. BSc. Petroleum Engineering
  2. BSc. Renewable Energy Engineering

NATURAL RESOURCES

  1. Diploma Natural Resources Management
  2. Diploma Fire, Safety and Disaster Management
  3. BSc. Fire, Safety and Disaster Management 
  4. BSc. Natural Resources Management (Regular/Weekend) with options in: Ecotourism, Fisheries and Aquaculture, Forest Resource Management, Land Reclamation and Restoration, Social Forestry,  Wood Science and Forest Products.

  5. BSc. Hospitality Management (Regular/Weekend)
  6. BSc. Aquaculture and Aquatic Resource Management

SCIENCES

  1. Diploma Statistics [Regular/Weekend]
  2. Diploma Information Technology
  3. Diploma Computer Science
  4. BSc. Biological Science
  5. BSc. Medical Laboratory Sciences
  6. BSc. Nursing
  7. BSc. Chemistry
  8. BSc. Computer Science [Regular/Weekend]
  9. BSc. Information Technology [Regular/Weekend]
  10. BSc. Actuarial Science [Regular/Weekend]
  11. BSc. Statistics [Regular/Weekend]
  12. BSc. Mathematics [Regular/Weekend]
  13. BSc. Biochemistry 

AGRICULTURE AND
TECHNOLOGY

  1. Diploma Agriculture
  2. BSc. Agribusiness [Regular/Weekend]
  3. BSc. Agriculture [Regular/Weekend]
    with options in Extension, Horticulture, Crops Production, Soil Science, Animal Production and Health, Post Harvest.
  4. BSc. Agricultural and Resource Economics
  5. BSc. Food Technology

ARTS AND
SOCIAL SCIENCES

  1. BSc. Resource Enterprise and Entrepreneurship [Regular/Weekend]
  2. BSc. Economics
  3. BSc. Accounting

GEOSCIENCES

  1. Diploma Geo-Information Science
  2. Diploma Geomatics
  3. BSc. Planning and Sustainability
  4. BSc. Climate Change and Sustainable Development
  5. BSc. Geoinformation Science
  6. BSc. Geomatics
  7. BSc. Applied Meteorology and Climate Science
  8. BSc. Geo-Environmental Science

GRADUATE STUDIES

Regular and Weekend
  1. MSc./PhD Sustainable Energy Management
  2. MSc./PhD Environmental Engineering Management
Weekend
  1. MSc./MPhil Climate Change
  2. MPhil Applied Mathematics
  3.  MSc./MPhil Geoinformation Science
  4. MBA/MPhil/PhD Crop Science
  5. MBA/MPhil Agribusiness Management
  6. MSc./MPhil Environmental Planning and Development
  7. MSc./Sustainable Energy Engineering and Management
  8. MPhil/PhD Social Forestry and Environmental Governance
  9. MSc./MPhil/PhD Computer Science
  10. MSc./MPhil/PhD Environment, Water and Sustainability
  11. MSc. Sustainability Mining
  12. MSc./MPhil Land Degradation Neutrality
  13. PhD Sustainable Land Management